International Rankings

No.Ranking20142015201620172018201920202021
1THE World University Rankings801-1000801-1000+1001
2THE World University Rankings
Asia University Rankings
201-250251-300
3THE World University Rankings
By Subject: Engineering and Technology
601-800601-800801-1000
4THE World University Rankings
By Subject: Life Sciences
+601+601+801
5THE World University Rankings
By Subject: Physical Sciences
+801+801+1001
6THE World University Rankings
By Subject: Clinical, Pre-Clinical & Health
301-400401-500
7THE World University Rankings
Golden Age University Ranking
151-200801-1000
8THE World University Rankings
By Subject: Computer Science
+801
9THE TIMES
IMPACT RANKING
+601
10QS WORLD UNIVERSITY RANKING+701+701651-700601-650501-550651-700701-750801-1000
11QS ARAB REGION RANKINGS261815131719
12QS Engineering – Electrical and Electronic451-500
13QS Medicine551-600
14US NEWS696654545454
15URAP WORLD UNIVERSITY RANKING1940188918121784
16SCIMAGO INSTITUTIONS RANKINGS680667668667713713
17GREEN METRIC420486488315
18RUR WORLD UNIVERSITY RANKINGS717650
19RUR SUBJECT RANKINGS: HUMANITIES496541522
20RUR SUBJECT RANKINGS: NATURAL SCIENCES553593574
21RUR SUBJECT RANKINGS: LIFE SCIENCES531513
22RUR SUBJECT RANKINGS: MEDICAL SCIENCES434445
23RUR SUBJECT RANKINGS: SOCIAL SCIENCES564576
24RUR SUBJECT RANKINGS: TECHNICAL SCIENCES503431
25WEBOMETRICS24352136