University of Baghdad in International Rankings

No.Ranking2014201520162017201820192020
1THE World University Rankings801-1000
2THE World University Rankings
Asia University Rankings
201-250
3THE World University Rankings
By Subject: Engineering and Technology
601-800
4THE World University Rankings
By Subject: Life Sciences
601+
5THE World University Rankings
By Subject: Physical Sciences
801+
6THE World University Rankings
Golden Age University Ranking
151-200
7QS World University Ranking701+701+651-700601-650501-550651-700701-750
8QS Arab Region Rankings2618151317
9US News696654545454
10URAP World University Ranking194018891812
11SCIMAGO Institutions Rankings680667668667713713
12Green Metric420486488
13RUR World University Rankings717650
14RUR Subject Rankings: Humanities496541
15RUR Subject Rankings: Natural Sciences553593
16RUR Subject Rankings: Life Sciences531
17RUR Subject Rankings: Medical Sciences434
18RUR Subject Rankings: Social Sciences564
19RUR Subject Rankings: Technical Sciences503
20Webometrics2435